ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rechlin - IMO 7229667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:RechlinAdded:Dec 27, 2004
Captured:IMO:7229667Hits:810
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Shyamlee
IMO:7229667
Former name(s):
- Star Bonaire (Until 1995)
- Rechlin (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,160 tons
Summer DWT:1,614 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHYAMLEE
© Leo Johannes
Rechlin
© Capt. Jan Melchers
RECHLIN
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!