ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SONIA - IMO 9404663

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC SONIAAdded:Nov 03, 2010
Captured:October 31, 2010IMO:9404663Hits:590
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Valencia 31.10.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sonia
IMO:9404663
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353160000
Callsign:3EUP7
Former name(s):
- Msc Sonya (Until 2010 Mar 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:153,092 tons
Summer DWT:165,691 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°14’40.34” N, 32°21’1.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.0kts, 196° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Egsuz>omsll
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
14:00:00 UTC
Last update:
6 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 14:00:00 UTCEgsuz>omsll
2018 June 12th, 15:15:37 UTCEsbcn>mtmar
2018 June 10th, 10:00:06 UTCEsvlc>esbcn
2018 June 8th, 15:00:38 UTCFrfos>esvlc
2018 June 5th, 01:30:25 UTCItspe>frfos
2018 June 3rd, 04:00:20 UTCItgoa>itspe
2018 May 25th, 14:00:10 UTCEgsuz>egpse
2018 May 12th, 05:15:51 UTCCnytn>sgsin
2018 April 25th, 13:30:41 UTCCndlc>cntxg
2018 April 10th, 12:45:18 UTCOmsll>sgsin (wbga)
More Of This Ship
MSC SONIA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC SONIA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC SONIA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!