ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN STAR - IMO 9060223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:OCEAN STARAdded:Nov 03, 2010
Captured:August 21, 2010IMO:9060223Hits:349
Location:Risdon, Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen here discharging Zinc Concentrates at the Nyrstar Wharf
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Star
IMO:9060223
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352347000
Callsign:3FNP3
Former name(s):
- Oriental Harmony (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,429 tons
Summer DWT:28,499 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°3’54.83” N, 122°45’40.72” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 204° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
02:00:58 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 02:00:58 UTCShanghai
2018 April 19th, 14:00:07 UTCJingjiang
2017 December 23rd, 19:00:43 UTCCjk
2017 December 1st, 12:00:04 UTCNoro
2017 November 15th, 16:00:05 UTCJingjiang
2017 September 22nd, 12:00:44 UTCNoro
2017 September 4th, 12:00:14 UTCYangzhou
2017 April 6th, 07:00:59 UTCHoniara
2017 March 17th, 16:00:19 UTCZjg
2017 January 16th, 08:00:36 UTCHonara
More Of This Ship
Ocean Great
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ocean Great
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ocean Great
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 349 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!