ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN STAR - IMO 9060223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:OCEAN STARAdded:Nov 03, 2010
Captured:August 21, 2010IMO:9060223Hits:484
Location:Risdon, Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen here berthed the Nyrstar Wharf dischaging Zinc Concentrates.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Star
IMO:9060223
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352347000
Callsign:3FNP3
Former name(s):
- Oriental Harmony (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,429 tons
Summer DWT:28,499 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ocean Great
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ocean Great
© Vladimir Knyaz
Ocean Great
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!