ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Umm Al Jathathel - IMO 8006438

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Umm Al JathathelAdded:Nov 03, 2010
Captured:August 30, 1983IMO:8006438Hits:938
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
built 1983 at Kaohsiung; gt: 41769; dwt: 65000; owner: Kuwait Oil Tanker Co. S.A.K., Kuwait; flag: KWT; subsequent name „Al Maqwa";
BU 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Maq
IMO:8006438
Former name(s):
- Al Maqwa (Until 2010 Aug)
- West Kirby (Until 1988)
- Umm Al Jathathel (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:43,970 tons
Summer DWT:66,652 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AL MAQWA
© Pilot Frans
AL MAQWA
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!