ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FGM Europe - IMO 8313972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:FGM EuropeAdded:Nov 03, 2010
Captured:July 01, 2010IMO:8313972Hits:1,191
Location:Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
86 / 21,531gt / 33,288dwt (PAN) - AMS Shipping Ltd. (FGM Ship Management Co.)

ex - Voyager II - 09, Myrto - 04, Batalion Czwartakow - 00

built : Stocznia Szczecinska im. A. Warskiego, B542/I/7
delivered : 20:11:1986

photo : Vlissingen, 01:07:2010
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Fgm Admiral
IMO:8313972
Former name(s):
- Fgm Europe (Until 2011 Dec)
- Voyager Ii (Until 2009 Feb)
- Myrto (Until 2004 Nov)
- Batalion Czwartakow (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:33,288 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FGM EUROPE
© peter j. fitzpatrick
BATALION CZWARTAKOV
© pieter melissen
FGM Europe
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,191 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!