ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC STAR - IMO 7726706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:BALTIC STARAdded:Nov 03, 2010
Captured:November 03, 2010IMO:7726706Hits:1,000
Location:Beverwijk, Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Baltic Star, moored in the Pijp - Beverwijk/NL.

Name: Baltic Star / Call sign: J8B4371 / Owner: Leywood Capital Ltd - Bremen/Germany / Ship manager: Ost-West Handel Und Schiffahrt - Bremen/Germany / Gross tonnage: 11243 GT / Home port: Kingstown / Flag: St vincent and Grenadines / Build: 1979.
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Star
IMO:7726706
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377762000
Callsign:J8B4371
Former name(s):
- Stemar Prime (Until 2010 Aug)
- Baltic Snow (Until 2010 Feb)
- Canadian Star (Until 2001 Nov)
- Canadian Reefer (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,243 tons
Summer DWT:12,570 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC SNOW
© Nektarios Papadakis
BALTIC SNOW
© Nektarios Papadakis
CANADIAN REEFER
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,000 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!