ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Privlaka - IMO 9302463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:PrivlakaAdded:Nov 03, 2010
Captured:November 03, 2010IMO:9302463Hits:678
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Privlaka, leaving the North-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to the North sea.

Name: Privlaka / Call sign: 9AA4485 / Owner: Riva N Shipping Ltd - Zadar/Croatia / Ship manager: Tankerska Plovidba - Zadar/Croatia / Gross tonnage: 16418 GT / Home port: Zadar / Flag: Croatia / Build: 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Privlaka
IMO:9302463
Flag:Croatia
MMSI:238223000
Callsign:9AA4485
Former name(s):
- Maloja (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,418 tons
Summer DWT:27,112 tons
Length:166 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Zadar
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°15’5.29” N, 79°55’28.27” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 181° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Ctb
Arrival:26th Aug 2018
13:20:00 UTC
Last update:
26 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 13:20:00 UTCPa Ctb
2018 July 9th, 03:00:24 UTCGbfal
2018 July 3rd, 09:00:20 UTCNldzl
2018 June 24th, 10:00:08 UTCGb Til Tilbury
2018 May 25th, 09:00:24 UTCEsceu Delgada
2018 May 25th, 09:00:24 UTCEsceu = Ceuta
2018 May 25th, 09:00:23 UTCEsceu Delgada
2018 May 25th, 09:00:22 UTCEsceu Delgada
2018 May 25th, 09:00:22 UTCEsceu = Ceuta
2018 May 25th, 09:00:22 UTCEsceu Isra
More Of This Ship
Privlaka
© Frits Olinga
Privlaka
© Frits Olinga
Privlaka
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!