ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEDLAND - IMO 8609606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:NEDLANDAdded:Nov 03, 2010
Captured:November 03, 2010IMO:8609606Hits:496
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nedland ex Nedgard ex Dygge ex Domalde ex Petuja
Built 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Prima Donna
IMO:8609606
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230015000
Callsign:OJPX
Former name(s):
- Nedland (Until 2015 Jan)
- Nedgard (Until 2010 Jan)
- Dyggve (Until 2001 Jan)
- Domalde (Until 1995 Jun)
- Petuja (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,673 tons
Summer DWT:3,004 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Turku
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’50.05” N, 30°13’2.47” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 63° (34°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
19:00:20 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 1st, 02:00:34 UTCKunda
2018 June 19th, 19:00:20 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 June 18th, 08:00:43 UTCParainen
2018 June 5th, 04:00:48 UTCSillamae
2018 June 4th, 06:00:07 UTCHamina
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:11 UTCTallinn
2018 June 1st, 07:00:41 UTCHamina
2018 June 1st, 02:00:30 UTCGdansk
2018 May 27th, 06:00:19 UTCInkoo
2018 May 16th, 08:00:37 UTCSzezecin
More Of This Ship
PRIMA DONNA
© Henk Jungerius
PRIMA DONNA
© Gena Anfimov
PRIMA DONNA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!