ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUBLE - IMO 6823131

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Derek Lilley [View profile]Title:RUBLEAdded:Nov 03, 2010
Captured:October 09, 2010IMO:6823131Hits:855
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Istanbul 09/10/10

Call sign TCBF2
GT 991
DWT 1545
Built 1968
Flag Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Solia
IMO:6823131
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256223000
Callsign:9HA3854
Former name(s):
- Jameela Star (Until 2015 Apr)
- Ruble (Until 2012 Dec)
- Atakoy I (Until 2005 May)
- Caretta (Until 1990 Feb)
- Fair Charlie (Until 1989 Nov)
- Iota (Until 1989 May)
- Eduard Essberger (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:991 tons
Summer DWT:1,545 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Isthmus Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’12.96” N, 25°8’30.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 51° (55°)
Destination:
Location:_valletta,malta
Arrival:10th May 2018
16:00:47 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 6th, 16:00:45 UTCOpl_valletta,malta
2018 April 6th, 16:00:01 UTCOpl_valletta,malta
2017 July 31st, 19:00:54 UTCOpl_valletta,malta
2016 July 3rd, 19:00:55 UTCMalta Otw
2016 March 25th, 19:00:03 UTCOpl_valletta,malta
2015 June 27th, 12:00:55 UTCAnamur Otw
2015 May 28th, 12:00:00 UTCMalta Otw
2015 May 16th, 00:15:38 UTCCyprusopl
2015 April 13th, 09:00:32 UTCValletta
2015 January 4th, 23:00:29 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
SOLIA
© Emmanuel.L
EDUARD ESSBERGER
© Malcolm Cranfield
EDUARD ESSBERGER
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!