ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEO MILEV - IMO 8422412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeri Roussinov [View profile]Title:GEO MILEVAdded:Oct 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8422412Hits:1,872
Location:Varna, Bulgaria
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
m/v Geo Milev
Container/ gen.cargo
IMO 8422412
Built 1985 / Varna
GT/DWT: 12174/14814
LOA/Beam: 158.86/22.86
Engine Type: Burmeister & Wain

Pictured in dry dock - Bulyard, Varna, Bulgaria.
October 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Kuber
IMO:8422412
Former name(s):
- Geo Milev (Until 2011 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,554 tons
Summer DWT:16,523 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GEO MILEV
© Corveleyn Roger
GEO MILEV
© simonwp
KUBER
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!