ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SEBNEM - IMO 8912455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeri Roussinov [View profile]Title:MSC SEBNEMAdded:Aug 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:8912455Hits:1,100
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
m/v MSC Sebnem
Flag Turkey
GT/DWT: 8908/9788
TEU capacity: 976
LOA/Beam: 133,70/22,98 m
Draft 7,60 m
IMO 8912455
Built: 1991/Orskov - Denmark
Engine type: Krupp MAK

Pictured at Varna East, Bulgaria - 04.10.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Horace A
IMO:8912455
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000696
Callsign:TCCE9
Former name(s):
- Msc Sebnem (Until 2013 Feb)
- Colleen Sif (Until 2002 Dec)
- Opdr Madeira (Until 2002 Sep)
- Colleen Sif (Until 2002)
- Sea Land Costa Rica (Until 1999)
- Colleen Sif (Until 1994 Apr)
- Sea Land Costa Rica (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,908 tons
Summer DWT:9,778 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°4’26.1” N, 23°53’19.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 44° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Itvce
Arrival:2nd Nov 2018
05:00:08 UTC
Last update:
10 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 15:00:04 UTCGrpir
2018 August 29th, 23:00:55 UTCMtmar
2018 August 22nd, 03:01:45 UTCGrpir
2018 August 1st, 18:00:38 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 11th, 07:00:30 UTCMttng
2018 July 7th, 14:00:36 UTCMa
2018 July 7th, 11:00:35 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 11th, 17:00:18 UTCValencia
2018 May 18th, 05:00:56 UTCAlgeciras
2018 May 16th, 23:30:08 UTCTanger
More Of This Ship
Cornelius A
© Aljaz Hrvatin
CORNELIUS A
© Salvador de la Rubia
CORNELIUS A
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
zeki sevim on Dec 08, 2008 08:40 (9 years ago)
Also she was under repair in yardımcı shipyard in Turkey almost 1 month ago
Valeri Roussinov on Oct 07, 2005 08:26 (13 years ago)
Hi, Marie-Anne!
Thank you for your kind words! The picture is `as it was`, just resized with ACDSee to 75 % from original. If you want I can send you the full size - 1,6 MB.

Brgds
Valeri
Marie-Anne on Oct 05, 2005 14:00 (13 years ago)
Superb picture. Very good angle. I like your pretty bright colors!!

Very very good job!!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!