ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tamina - IMO 7805150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:TaminaAdded:Nov 03, 2010
Captured:October 30, 2010IMO:7805150Hits:727
Location:Goteborg, Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The Swedish bunker tanker Tamina, 1.563 dwt, built 1979, at Gothenburg in her new livery on October 30th, 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tamina
IMO:7805150
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266321000
Callsign:SIPT
Former name(s):
- Triton Av Goteborg (Until 2008 Sep)
- Trondenes (Until 1997 Dec)
- Esso Harstad (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:996 tons
Summer DWT:1,536 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Gothenburg
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tamina
© Ruben Vega
Tamina
© Ruben Vega
TRITON AV GOTEBORG
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!