ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HSwMS Belos A214 - IMO 8308288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:HSwMS Belos A214Added:Nov 03, 2010
Captured:October 30, 2010IMO:8308288Hits:722
Location:Goteborg, Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Auxiliaries
Description:
The Swedish Navy´s submarine rescue ship Belos, 5.069 gt, built 1985, arriving Gothenburg on October 30th, 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Belos
IMO:8308288
MMSI:265402000
Callsign:SELT
Pennant no.:A214
Former name(s):
- Energy Supporter (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Naval Salvage Vessel
Gross tonnage:5,069 tons
Summer DWT:2,163 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°3’50.02” N, 15°33’56.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.5kts, 175°
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
11 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 1st, 00:00:26 UTCNone
2016 November 19th, 12:00:54 UTCBeckholmen
2015 November 19th, 12:00:44 UTCBeckholmen
2015 October 20th, 14:00:30 UTCKarlskrona
2015 June 1st, 08:00:22 UTCStockholm
2015 May 25th, 08:00:04 UTCDen Helder
2015 May 8th, 08:00:13 UTCKarlskrona
2015 January 14th, 14:00:01 UTCDen Helder
2015 January 14th, 07:00:28 UTCDen Helder
2015 January 6th, 08:00:14 UTCMusko
More Of This Ship
HSwMS Belos A214
© Igor Dilo
HSwMS BELOS A214
© Igor Dilo
HSwMS BELOS A214
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Edward Ticu on Nov 03, 2010 17:42 (7 years ago)
wow!!!!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!