ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stanford - IMO 9316402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:StanfordAdded:Oct 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9316402Hits:580
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO. 9316402
381 g.t. BP Oil tug built in 2005 by Damen in Poland and flying the Isle of Man flag.
Sisters Corringham and Castle point to her right.
Seen at the mouth of Hole Haven Creek (Coryton) on 2/10/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Stanford
IMO:9316402
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235023045
Callsign:MGVF5
Former name(s):
- Stanford (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:374 tons
Summer DWT:260 tons
Length:32 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’29.44” N, 0°6’21.05” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 232° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Humber Ops
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
14:00:59 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 23rd, 23:00:28 UTCWorking Humber
2018 July 13th, 17:00:33 UTCHumber Ops
2018 April 6th, 10:00:01 UTCHumber Ops
2018 March 23rd, 04:00:13 UTCTetney Monobuoy
2018 March 9th, 04:00:23 UTCImmingham
2017 September 26th, 23:00:00 UTCImmingham
2017 August 26th, 22:22:54 UTCFelixstowe
2017 June 16th, 00:00:12 UTCWorking_humber
2017 June 13th, 19:00:40 UTCImmingham
2017 February 4th, 17:00:55 UTCTees
More Of This Ship
SVITZER STANFORD
© martin klingsick
SVITZER STANFORD
© Patalavaca
SVITZER STANFORD
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!