ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

North Point - IMO 9298492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:North PointAdded:Nov 03, 2010
Captured:November 01, 2010IMO:9298492Hits:584
Location:Goteborg, Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The Italian product tanker North Point, 50.922 dwt, built 2005 loading at Gothenburg on November 1st, 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Ocean
IMO:9298492
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004294
Callsign:V7WG5
Former name(s):
- North Point (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:30,053 tons
Summer DWT:50,922 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°27’10.8” N, 4°2’30” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
1.2kts, 131° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Nlams For Order
Arrival:2nd Dec 2018
16:00:28 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 08:00:56 UTCSuape
2018 August 15th, 13:00:04 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 8th, 08:00:44 UTCBolivar Road Anch.
2018 August 4th, 16:45:47 UTCUs Hou
2018 June 28th, 06:00:50 UTCSalvador
2018 June 11th, 15:00:49 UTCSkikda
2018 June 9th, 19:00:47 UTCGibratar
2018 May 31st, 21:00:04 UTCPortland,uk
2018 May 17th, 17:00:52 UTCNew York
2018 May 3rd, 18:00:49 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN OCEAN
© timbo2
NORTHERN OCEAN
© jack2
Northern Ocean
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!