ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOLAMAN - IMO 8989094

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adi Man [View profile]Title:BOLAMANAdded:Nov 03, 2010
Captured:November 03, 2010IMO:8989094Hits:864
Location:Mangalia, Romania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BOLAMAN inbound the port of Mangalia, Romania.

Flag : Turkey
GRT : 745
NRT : 432
DWT : 1345
LOA : 56.40 m
B : 10 m
Dft : 4.12 m
Main engine : 1000 bhp
Built : 1995 - Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Bolaman
IMO:8989094
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002439
Callsign:TCOG8
Former name(s):
- Tufanoglu I (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:745 tons
Summer DWT:1,315 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bolaman
© Wil Weijsters
Bolaman
© Wil Weijsters
BOLAMAN
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!