ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Merian - IMO 9215543

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:MerianAdded:Nov 03, 2010
Captured:November 29, 2010IMO:9215543Hits:1,507
Location:Panama Canal, Panama
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Merian - passing 29.10.2010 Panamacanal Atlantic Bound
9215543
Name of ship : MERIAN (since 01-03-2008)
Call Sign : DFPA2
MMSI : 218382000
Gross tonnage : 40562 (since 01-04-2001)
DWT : 74717
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (during 2000)
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Germany (since 01-06-2008)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission
Vessel Identification
Name:Tycoon
IMO:9215543
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015499
Callsign:D5BC9
Former name(s):
- Merian (Until 2012 Jan)
- Cinzia D'amato (Until 2008 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,562 tons
Summer DWT:74,716 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°50’51.84” N, 123°28’43.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 286° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Inc
Arrival:30th Oct 2018
12:00:51 UTC
Last update:
10 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 13th, 09:15:59 UTCSingapore
2018 April 4th, 00:20:39 UTCOpen Sea
2018 March 20th, 00:01:48 UTCKr Tgh
2017 September 6th, 03:00:40 UTCSw Pass Usa
2017 August 12th, 08:00:44 UTCLos.angeles_usa
2017 March 8th, 18:30:45 UTCPiraeus,gr
2017 January 30th, 22:30:36 UTCChernomorsk Ua
2017 January 24th, 03:00:42 UTCUa Ods
2016 December 22nd, 08:00:39 UTCSuez Canal
2016 November 19th, 21:00:21 UTCNew Castle Australia
More Of This Ship
TYCOON
© Giwrgos Mertis
TYCOON
© Nektarios Papadakis
TYCOON
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!