ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clara E - IMO 5377410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:Clara EAdded:Nov 03, 2010
Captured:October 27, 2010IMO:5377410Hits:2,333
Location:Manzanillo International Terminal, Colon, Panama
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Clara E - approaching Port of Manzanillo (Pan) 28.10.2010
5377410
Name of ship : CLARA E (since 01-09-1999)
Call Sign : HP9609
MMSI : 355078000
Gross tonnage : 397 (since 01-06-1958)
DWT : 533
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-06-1958)
Year of build : 1958
Flag : Panama (since 01-05-1999)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission

her original name? may someone can help.
Vessel Identification
Name:Clara E
IMO:5377410
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355078000
Callsign:HP9609
Former name(s):
- Edam I (Until 1999 Sep)
- Edam (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:365 tons
Summer DWT:533 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1958
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°18’6.92” N, 75°30’10.61” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 292°
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
06:00:22 UTC
Last update:
2 months 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 06:00:22 UTCCartagena
2018 June 2nd, 20:00:46 UTCProvidencia
2018 May 28th, 06:00:20 UTCCartagena
2018 April 3rd, 18:00:43 UTCCartagena
2017 December 4th, 18:00:34 UTCProvidencia
2017 November 11th, 12:00:24 UTCCartagena
2017 November 6th, 18:00:19 UTCProvidencia
2011 November 30th, 13:00:09 UTCPtobolivar
2011 July 3rd, 20:22:44 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
Clara E
© Gerolf Drebes
Clara E
© Gerolf Drebes
Clara E
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Schlatterer on Nov 07, 2010 02:27 (7 years ago)
hello Frits
Thanks for this full load of info

Best regards
Andreas (capesize)
Frits Olinga on Nov 04, 2010 10:47 (7 years ago)
Hello Andreas,
My shipdata "Clara E" ex."Veendam"

Gebouwd bij Scheepswerf Bijlholt NV.te Foxhol.Bnr:561
Loa 49.92 ll 47.43 B 8.08 H 2.73 Dg 2.99 BRT 397 NRT 193 DWT 525
Motor:Industrie 4 tew 6 cil.Vermogen:300 Pk.snelheid 9 mijl
Imo:5377410 Type:Gladdek
Stapelloop:03-03-1958 Oplevering:03-06-1958
Klasse:Lloyd’s Register.Brandmerk:3613 Z GRON 1958
Mutaties:
1958-03-jun VEENDAM Rederij “Veendam” (J.Bakker & F.Kuiper & H.Havinga & R.Haan
en Schuur) PIEQ Groningen Ned
m.s.’Veendam’
1961-20-feb Nabij Fredriksvark,Denemarken in de Isefjord aan de grond gelopen en door hulp van een sleepboot los gekomen.
m.s. VEENDAM af Groningen, 370 B. R. T. På rejse fra Frederikssund til Belfast med østersskaller.
Grundstødt d. 21. feb. ved Sjællands N.-kyst.
Strandingsindberetning dat. 23. feb.
Kl. 1340 grundstødte V. under en svag SØ.-lig luftning med tåge og udgående strøm ved
Teglgårdshage og blev stående. Skibet er senere kommet flot ved hjælp af et bjærgningsfartøj.
Anm. Årsagen til grundstødningen angives at være tåge i forbindelse med mangelfuld farvandsafmærkning som følge af isdrift.
1961-05-okt m.s VEENDAM af Groningen, 397 B. R. T. På rejse fra Grangemouth til Göteborg med jern.
Grundstødt d. 5. okt. i Limfjorden.
Strandingsindberetning dat. 7. okt.
Kl. ca. 2000 grundstødte V., der havde lods ombord, under en jævn SØ.-lig brise med
Ø.-gående strøm og dis på Nørholms hage. D. 6. okt. kom V. flot ved hjælp af et bjærgningsfartøj.
Anm. Årsagen til grundstødningen angives at være dis.
1975-okt VEENDAM Th.Otto Stoll HP3326 Panama Pan
1975-29-okt Als Veendam vertrokken uit Groningen met Panama vlag.
1976-jan EDAM Th.Otto Stoll HP3326 Panama Pan
1981 EDAM Timothy Ovid Stoll HP3326 Panama Pan
1988 EDAM Timothy Ovid Stoll Kingstown Vct
1997-24-apr Tijdens de reis van Demerara ,Guyana naar Colombia in positie:12,23 N,70.36 W,een explosie
in de machinekamer,waarna naar Cartagena, Colombia gesleept.aldaar 5 mei aangekomen.
1997-mei Opgelegd te Cartagena.
1997 EDAM South Carib Metals Ltd. V3UG2 Belize Blz
1998-jan Aanvang reparatie nadat het schip naar Bogota gesleept is.
1998-17-apr Reparaties nog gaande te Bogota.
1998-15-jul Reparaties uitgevoerd en in de vaart.
1999 EDAM I South Carib Metals Ltd. V3UG2 Belize Blz
1999-mei EDAM I Felix Alfonso Newball Gonzalez HP9609 Panama Pan
1999-nov CLARA E Felix Alfonso Newball Gonzalez HP9609 Panama Pan


Best regards Frits
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,333 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!