ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THAILAND EXPRESS - IMO 9367188

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:THAILAND EXPRESSAdded:Nov 03, 2010
Captured:IMO:9367188Hits:544
Location:Halifax, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
THAILAND EXPRESS inbound,Halifax Approaches on 29th October 2010.
IMO Number: 9367188
MMSI Number: 372444000
Former Name: OOCL SEATTLE (10).
Year of Build: 2007.
Yard: Koyo Dockyard Co., Ltd,Japan.
Length: 280.0m , Beam: 40.0m, Depth: 24m,Draught:12.8m
GRT: 66,462 tons
Net Tonnage: 26,000 tons.
DWT: 70,000 tons
Owner: Catalina Shipping S.A.
Manager: Anglo-Eastern Ship Management Ltd.
Flag: Panama
Callsign: 3EIZ7
Capnken 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremen Bridge I
IMO:9367188
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372444000
Callsign:3EIZ7
Former name(s):
- Thailand Express (Until 2013 Jun)
- Oocl Seattle (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,462 tons
Summer DWT:66,940 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°55’7.62” N, 3°21’25.62” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
000.7kts, 221° (234°)
Destination:
Location:At Sea
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
00:00:17 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 00:00:35 UTCAt Sea Dc
2018 June 24th, 00:00:35 UTCAt Sea
2018 June 24th, 00:00:17 UTCAt Sea
2018 June 20th, 01:00:34 UTCBe Anr
2018 June 19th, 18:00:33 UTCBe Anr
2018 June 18th, 18:00:36 UTCFrleh
2018 June 18th, 18:00:07 UTCFrleh
2018 June 3rd, 06:00:39 UTCUs Msy
2018 May 28th, 23:00:05 UTCAltamira
2018 May 27th, 12:00:56 UTCVeracruz
More Of This Ship
BREMEN BELLE
© Ulf Kornfeld
BREMEN BELLE
© Marcus-S
BREMEN BELLE
© Pascal Bredel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!