ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star Evanger - IMO 8220072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:Star EvangerAdded:Oct 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8220072Hits:500
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Star Evanger at Antwerp 22Sep05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Carrara Castle
IMO:8220072
Former name(s):
- Star Evanger (Until 2008 Apr)
- Celestine (Until 1990 Jan)
- Birdie (Until 1989 Mar)
- Lily Star (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,163 tons
Summer DWT:44,959 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Birdie
© pieter melissen
Carrara Castle
© Gopinath P
Star Evanger
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 500 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!