ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALAM PADU - IMO 9285158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:ALAM PADUAdded:Nov 03, 2010
Captured:November 03, 2010IMO:9285158Hits:644
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Callsign 9MGK6
Owner Mbc Padu Sdn Bhd
Manager Psm Perkapalan Sdn Bhd
Build 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Scelveringhe
IMO:9285158
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533924000
Callsign:9MGK6
Former name(s):
- Alam Padu (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:46,982 tons
Summer DWT:87,052 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:37 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°39’21.23” S, 153°14’25.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 11° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Au Bne
Arrival:9th Jul 2018
22:50:20 UTC
Last update:
18 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 9th, 22:50:20 UTCAu Bne
2018 June 9th, 11:30:02 UTCSg Pebgb
2018 February 25th, 04:45:43 UTCAu Abp
2018 February 17th, 18:00:08 UTCJp Miz D
2017 August 8th, 02:30:19 UTCSantos,brazil
2017 July 19th, 15:30:26 UTCRichards Bay
2017 March 5th, 20:00:49 UTCNewcastle
2017 February 13th, 02:00:35 UTCFukuyama
2016 November 1st, 12:00:18 UTCNewcastle,au
2016 October 9th, 07:00:20 UTCLai Zhou
More Of This Ship
ALAM PADU
© andy.ru73
ALAM PADU
© Marcus-S
ALAM PADU
© echobow
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!