ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERLINGE - IMO 9224104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Forbes [View profile]Title:FLINTERLINGEAdded:Nov 03, 2010
Captured:August 01, 2010IMO:9224104Hits:649
Location:Glasgow, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2112hrs entry into Clydebank on the River Clyde in Scotland. The Titan Crane in the background is the last surviving part of the famous John Brown Shipyard , now occupied by Clydebank Campus. It is opened for visitors throughout the summer months to go up and experience the height and the views.
Vessel Identification
Name:Velox
IMO:9224104
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235100629
Callsign:2GUL9
Former name(s):
- Flinterlinge (Until 2013 Jul)
- Lingedijk (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,548 tons
Summer DWT:3,300 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Peel (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°56’23.28” N, 18°10’30.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 84° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
13:00:01 UTC
Last update:
44 minutes 16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 02:00:37 UTCGoole
2018 September 7th, 21:00:57 UTCGdansk
2018 September 6th, 05:30:19 UTCSzczecin
2018 September 2nd, 11:30:41 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 29th, 19:00:21 UTCBirdport
2018 August 20th, 14:00:33 UTCRostock
2018 August 10th, 20:00:26 UTCDrogheda
2018 August 6th, 06:00:00 UTCHamburg
2018 August 2nd, 06:00:14 UTCMiddesbrough
2018 July 28th, 06:00:13 UTCHaltemaa
More Of This Ship
Fri River
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Fri River
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fri River
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!