ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTEMIS - IMO 8201480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:ARTEMISAdded:Nov 03, 2010
Captured:November 02, 2010IMO:8201480Hits:818
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 02/11/2010.
Call Sign : ZCDM7
MMSI : 310456000
Gross tonnage : 44.656, DWT : 4.661
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Bermuda
Dimensions : 230,61 x 32,21 x 7,80 m
Passengers : 1.260, Cabins : 600, Crew : 518
Main engines : 4 x Wartsila 12V32 _ Bhp.: 31.543, Kw.: 23.200, Speed : 22 Kn
Shipbuilder : Oy Wartsila Ab - Helsinki (FND). Yard No. 464
Name of ship : ARTEMIS, 2005/06.
Former name : Royal Princess, 1984/11.
Later name : ARTANIA, 2011/04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Artania
IMO:8201480
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310456000
Callsign:ZCDM7
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 2011 May)
- Royal Princess (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:44,656 tons
Summer DWT:4,661 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°11’9.53” N, 15°53’53.32” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 220° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:21st Oct 2016
05:30:30 UTC
Last update:
1 year 9 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 21st, 05:30:30 UTCLas Palmas
2016 October 20th, 10:00:51 UTCArrecife
2016 October 16th, 05:00:38 UTCGenova
2016 March 29th, 23:30:42 UTCHalong Bay
2016 March 25th, 21:30:49 UTCHong Kong
2016 March 17th, 19:30:32 UTCVladivostok
2016 March 14th, 19:00:32 UTCJp Yok
2016 March 12th, 06:00:35 UTCJp Osa 2t
2016 March 5th, 22:30:38 UTCKaohsiung
2016 February 18th, 17:00:38 UTCBrisbane
More Of This Ship
ARTANIA
© Ulf Kornfeld
ARTANIA
© Gena Anfimov
ARTANIA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Graham Dines on May 25, 2011 15:01 (7 years ago)
Nice photo of a lovely ship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!