ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTOR - IMO 9108362

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:ASTORAdded:Nov 03, 2010
Captured:November 02, 2010IMO:9108362Hits:1,098
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving from Valencia port on 02/11/2010.
Call Sign : 9HYS9
MMSI : 249714000
Gross tonnage : 14.241, DWT : 18.395
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 158,78 x 24,00 x 10,20 m
TEU : 1.129, Reefer points : 152
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 43.00t SWL
Main engine : B&W 7S50MC _ Bhp.: 13.610, Kw.: 10.010, Service speed : 18,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Gdynia S.A. - Gdynia (POL). Yard No. 8125/1
Name of ship : ASTOR, 2001/06.
Former names : Astor, 1995. Infanta, 1995. Astor, 1997/11. APL Caracas, 2000/08.
Later names : King Julius, 2012/02. LIUS, 2014/08.
Broken Up since 17/08/2014 at Alang (IND).
Shipbreaker : Rushil Industries Ltd.
Light Displacement Tonnage : 6.782
Vessel Identification
Name:King Julius
IMO:9108362
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341539000
Callsign:V4BI3
Former name(s):
- Astor (Until 2012 Feb)
- Apl Caracas (Until 2001 Jun)
- Astor (Until 2000 Sep)
- Infanta (Until 1997 Nov 18)
- Astor (Until 1995 Dec 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,241 tons
Summer DWT:18,395 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KING JULIUS
© davidships
KING JULIUS
© davidships
KING JULIUS
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,098 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!