ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC DON GIOVANNI - IMO 9102746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis J. Dubinsky [View profile]Title:MSC DON GIOVANNIAdded:Nov 03, 2010
Captured:October 31, 2010IMO:9102746Hits:457
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The MSC Don Giovanni tide up at the Termont terminal October 31, 2010. (PHOTO/Dennis Dubinsky)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Don Giovanni
IMO:9102746
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356579000
Callsign:3FIV6
Former name(s):
- Jean (Until 1996 Jul)
- Catania (Until 1996 Jun 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,181 tons
Summer DWT:41,590 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°15’50.1” N, 15°39’52.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 230° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Gioiatauro
Arrival:18th May 2018
22:00:02 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 10:00:55 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 3rd, 09:00:58 UTCConstanta
2018 May 16th, 06:00:05 UTCPireaus
2018 May 10th, 00:01:51 UTCAsya Port
2018 May 7th, 01:30:04 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 29th, 16:45:08 UTCEvyap
2018 April 27th, 14:00:41 UTCAliaga
2018 April 25th, 23:30:05 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 10th, 12:00:57 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 10th, 12:00:02 UTCAsya Port
More Of This Ship
MSC DON GIOVANNI
© Aljaz Hrvatin
MSC DON GIOVANNI
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC DON GIOVANNI
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!