ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pacific Eagle - IMO 9281449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis J. Dubinsky [View profile]Title:Pacific EagleAdded:Nov 03, 2010
Captured:October 31, 2010IMO:9281449Hits:874
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
The bulk carrier Pacific Eagle at the Port of Montreal\'s Pointe-Aux-Trembles anchorage October 31, 2010. (PHOTO/Dennis Dubinsky)
Vessel Identification
Name:Kartini Samudra
IMO:9281449
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015839
Callsign:PKST
Former name(s):
- Pacific Eagle (Until 2011 Mar)
- World Serenity (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,167 tons
Summer DWT:73,592 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°4’15.06” S, 111°15’58.56” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 251° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Tg Bara
Arrival:7th May 2018
11:00:22 UTC
Last update:
26 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 11:00:22 UTCTg Bara
2018 May 1st, 08:00:21 UTCTg Jatii
2015 October 18th, 19:00:26 UTCTg.bara
2014 October 6th, 12:00:03 UTCTg.bara
2014 September 4th, 12:00:56 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC EAGLE
© prieto
PACIFIC EAGLE
© vovashap
PACIFIC EAGLE
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 874 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!