ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGA - IMO 8402577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:HELGAAdded:Nov 03, 2010
Captured:November 02, 2010IMO:8402577Hits:800
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 02/11/2010.
Call Sign : V2XS
MMSI : 304010054
Gross tonnage : 1.472, DWT : 2.086
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimmensions : 79,02 x 10,93 x 3,98 m
TEU : 80, Grain : 2.688 m≥
Main engine : Deutz SBV6M628 _ Bhp.: 600, Kw.: 441, Service speed : 10 Kn
Shipbuilder : J.H. van Eijk & Zonen B.V. - Sliedrecht (NLD). Yard No. 357
Name of ship : HELGA, 1998/01.
Former names : Hanne, 1984. Helga, 1990/11. Fast Karel, 1994/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Helga
IMO:8402577
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010054
Callsign:V2XS
Former name(s):
- Fast Karel (Until 1998 Jan 14)
- Helga (Until 1994 Oct 27)
- Hanne (Until 1990 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,472 tons
Summer DWT:2,086 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°7’44.28” N, 12°32’2.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 319° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Varberg
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
14:00:35 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 14:00:35 UTCVarberg
2018 July 11th, 13:00:55 UTCKolding
2018 July 11th, 13:00:25 UTCElleholm
2018 July 7th, 17:00:49 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 6th, 08:00:29 UTCSolvesborg
2018 June 29th, 04:00:20 UTCKolobrzeg
2018 June 27th, 14:00:54 UTCElleholm
2018 June 25th, 17:00:04 UTCVarberg
2018 June 9th, 12:00:18 UTCKolobrzeg
2018 June 8th, 19:00:59 UTCElleholm
More Of This Ship
HELGA
© Malte Classens
HELGA
© Malte Classens
HELGA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!