ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRI BAY - IMO 7406734

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:TRI BAYAdded:Nov 03, 2010
Captured:November 02, 2010IMO:7406734Hits:1,122
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 02/11/2010.
Call Sign : HO2420
MMSI : 372502000
Gross tonnage : 2.630, DWT : 4.072
Year of build : 1975
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 93,55 x 13,67 x 5,92 m
TEU : 172, Bale : 4.749 m≥, Grain : 4.798 m≥
Excavator : Caterpillar 350L
Main engine : Bolnes 307HDK _ Bhp.: 3.512, Kw.: 2.320, Speed : 13 Kn
Shipbuilder : Handel en Scheepsbouw Mij. Kramer & Booy B.V. - Kootstertille (NLD). Yard No. 189
Name of ship : TRI BAY, 1997.
Former names : Londonbrook, 1975/07. Towerstream, 1977. Londonbrook, 1980. Joker, 1986. Normannbay, 1993/05.
Broken Up since 23/09/2013 at Aliaga (TUR).
Vessel Identification
Name:Tri Bay
IMO:7406734
Former name(s):
- Normannbay (Until 1997)
- Joker (Until 1993 May)
- Londonbrook (Until 1986)
- Towerstream (Until 1980)
- Londonbrook (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,630 tons
Summer DWT:4,072 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Overseas Marine Certification Services
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Londonbrook
© Robbie Cox
Londonbrook
© Robbie Cox
Joker
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,122 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!