ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

New Orleans Express & Yeoman Bridge - IMO 8912302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:New Orleans Express & Yeoman BridgeAdded:Nov 03, 2010
Captured:October 30, 2010IMO:8912302Hits:456
Location:Thamesport, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Shipping
Description:
New Orleans Express 35,956gt Built 1989 IMO 8714229 and Yeoman Bridge 55,695gt Built 1991 IMO 8912302 / Thamesport River Medway / Oct 30th 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeoman Bridge
IMO:8912302
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308919000
Callsign:C6JY9
Former name(s):
- Eastern Bridge (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:55,695 tons
Summer DWT:96,772 tons
Length:250 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°9’25.45” N, 12°7’19” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 159° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Rostock
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
02:00:59 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 10:00:35 UTCGb Gsa
2018 September 10th, 21:00:32 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 September 4th, 20:00:44 UTCGlensanda.uk
2018 August 31st, 10:00:42 UTCIsle Of Grain
2018 August 23rd, 16:30:09 UTCHamburg
2018 August 20th, 01:00:00 UTCGlensanda
2018 August 15th, 20:00:06 UTCHamburg
2018 August 12th, 14:00:41 UTCGlensanda
2018 July 31st, 00:00:03 UTCGb Gsa
2018 July 26th, 14:35:09 UTCDe Ham
More Of This Ship
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© Andreas Hoppe
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© jens smit
YEOMAN BRIDGE
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!