ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORNELIA - IMO 9216597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:CORNELIAAdded:Oct 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9216597Hits:666
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Cornelia at Antwerp on 26Sep05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cornelia
IMO:9216597
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092233
Callsign:A8YX6
Former name(s):
- Pine (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,807 tons
Summer DWT:24,516 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’14.68” N, 1°40’58.32” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 189° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Esaca>gbtil
Arrival:24th Jan 2022
10:00:02 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
CORNELIA
© Gena Anfimov
CORNELIA
© Gena Anfimov
CORNELIA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!