ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN EXPLORER - IMO 9231119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pieter [View profile]Title:TASMAN EXPLORERAdded:Nov 03, 2010
Captured:April 28, 2008IMO:9231119Hits:635
Location:Wellington, New Zealand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Time for a new name
Vessel Identification
Name:Bright Horizon
IMO:9231119
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090124
Callsign:V7DP7
Former name(s):
- Cape Denison (Until 2013 Oct 15)
- Bright Horizon (Until 2011 Mar 28)
- Pacific Destiny (Until 2010 Apr 08)
- Tasman Explorer (Until 2009 Jan)
- Cape Denison (Until 2006 Apr 18)
- Ccni Hong Kong (Until 2006 Mar 07)
- Cape Denison (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,396 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°16’27.68” S, 17°52’8.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 340° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Walvis Bay
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
13:00:42 UTC
Last update:
10 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 13:00:42 UTCWalvis Bay
2018 June 13th, 02:00:34 UTCCapetown
2018 June 9th, 19:00:11 UTCDurban
2018 April 26th, 12:00:19 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 19th, 01:00:32 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 16th, 18:00:20 UTCRouen
2018 April 11th, 19:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 11th, 19:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 7th, 13:00:57 UTCHamburg
2018 April 5th, 10:00:29 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
BRIGHT HORIZON
© Pieter Inpyn
BRIGHT HORIZON
© Pieter Inpyn
BRIGHT HORIZON
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!