ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL RAINBOW - IMO 9225782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:MOL RAINBOWAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9225782Hits:488
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Mol Rainbow at Antwerp on 26Sep05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Delmas Keta
IMO:9225782
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311060100
Callsign:C6ZM9
Former name(s):
- Mol Rainbow (Until 2008 Oct)
- Louis Delmas (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,061 tons
Summer DWT:30,453 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°40’3” S, 175°23’52.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 71° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Nztrg
Arrival:22nd Jan 2022
22:00:12 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
KETA
© Paul Finnigan
KETA
© Paul Finnigan
Delmas Keta
© MO Roy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!