ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALLIOPE - IMO 8872801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:KALLIOPEAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:8872801Hits:668
Location:Hamina, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Loading at Hamina, Finland on 29/10/2010. IMO: 8872801 Call sign: 9HTF5 Built: 1994 GT: 5624 Ex: DONBASS
Vessel Identification
Name:Lion
IMO:8872801
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305723000
Callsign:V2FM6
Former name(s):
- Kalliope (Until 2011 Mar 17)
- Donbass (Until 1998 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,624 tons
Summer DWT:7,158 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°56’59.11” N, 24°28’51.11” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 0° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Grkva
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
17:00:11 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 5th, 12:00:34 UTCConstanta/ro
2018 March 24th, 12:00:34 UTCRavenna
2018 March 14th, 08:00:09 UTCBarcelona
2018 March 5th, 12:00:52 UTCCastellon
2017 December 26th, 06:00:07 UTCChioggia
2017 November 28th, 11:30:32 UTCMedia
2017 November 8th, 12:00:19 UTCLivorno
2017 November 5th, 15:00:19 UTCMalta
2017 November 3rd, 22:00:08 UTCSousse
2017 October 26th, 10:30:35 UTCPalma
More Of This Ship
Lucky Joy
© Dragec
LUCKY JOY
© Captain Ted
LION
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!