ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VRIESENDIEP - IMO 9277321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:VRIESENDIEPAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9277321Hits:639
Location:Hamina, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Loading at Hamina, Finland on 29/10/2010. IMO: 9277321 Call sign: PHAP Built: 2004 GT: 5057 Ex: ONEGO MERCHANT (Oct 29th 2010), launched as VRIESENDIEP

Note: Being renamed from ONEGO MERCHANT and see painting the new name on bow.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vriesendiep
IMO:9277321
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245124000
Callsign:PHAP
Former name(s):
- Onego Merchant (Until 2010 Nov)
- Vriessendiep (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,057 tons
Summer DWT:7,707 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°59’35.84” N, 87°7’4.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 303° (302°)
Destination:
Location:Guanta
Arrival:8th Jul 2018
08:00:13 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 08:00:13 UTCGuanta
2018 June 28th, 16:00:04 UTCHouston
2018 May 20th, 07:00:14 UTCKingston
2018 May 12th, 12:30:19 UTCHouston
2018 April 27th, 07:00:17 UTCCartagena
2018 April 4th, 18:00:59 UTCHouston
2018 April 2nd, 01:00:55 UTCTampa
2018 March 27th, 14:30:53 UTCBarranquilla
2018 March 21st, 14:00:31 UTCSanta Marta
2018 March 20th, 08:00:15 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
ONEGO MERCHANT
© Leo Johannes
Texel
© BrianSpurr
VRIESENDIEP
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!