ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pittsburg - IMO 9045792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:PittsburgAdded:Oct 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9045792Hits:724
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Pitsburg at Antwerp on 26Sep05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Brazil
IMO:9045792
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309681000
Callsign:C6WH6
Former name(s):
- Pittsburg (Until 2005 Dec)
- Pioneer (Until 1996 Aug)
- Crystal Pioneer (Until 1996 Jan)
- Pioneer (Until 1996 Jan)
- Crystal Pioneer (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,743 tons
Summer DWT:7,721 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Crystal Pioneer
© Tomislav Raymondi
GREEN BRAZIL
© GRDN711
GREEN BRAZIL
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!