ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAI CHENG - IMO 8021892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:KAI CHENGAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:October 01, 2009IMO:8021892Hits:984
Location:Bangkok, Thailand
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Kai Cheng
Built: 1981 Kishigami Zosen K.K. - Akitsu.
Loa. 98,53 m. Br. 15,51 m.
3065 Gt., 3247 Dwt.
4500 Bhp. Mitsubishi 6UET45/80D.
Flag: China.
Ex. Hakuyo Maru (92), Hakuyo I (93), Hai Feng 302 (03), Bei Bing Shan (05).
01/10-2009 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kai Cheng
IMO:8021892
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355813000
Callsign:3FAA6
Former name(s):
- Bei Bing Shan (Until 2005 Aug)
- Hai Feng 302 (Until 2003 Dec)
- Hakuyo I (Until 1993)
- Hakuyo Maru (Until 1992 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,065 tons
Summer DWT:3,247 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAI CHENG
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 984 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!