ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGARETHA - IMO 9234991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MARGARETHAAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9234991Hits:451
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Margaretha

IMO:9234991
Call sign:P3CJ9
Gross tonnage:9981
Flag:Cyprus
Built:2001

At Terneuzen, Western Scheldt 04/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork
IMO:9234991
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209715000
Callsign:P3CJ9
Former name(s):
- Margaretha (Until 2007 Dec 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,385 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°59’19.09” N, 1°18’19.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 229° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
05:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 05:00:39 UTCDublin
2018 July 13th, 23:00:52 UTCNlrtdm
2018 July 10th, 22:00:10 UTCIedub
2018 July 7th, 05:00:04 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 4th, 07:00:45 UTCIedub
2018 June 30th, 05:00:32 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 27th, 07:00:46 UTCIedub
2018 June 23rd, 17:00:18 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 21st, 04:00:12 UTCIedub
2018 June 16th, 16:00:35 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
Jork
© Robbie Cox
Jork
© Robbie Cox
Jork
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!