ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sandvik - IMO 7519907

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SandvikAdded:Dec 27, 2004
Captured:IMO:7519907Hits:1,038
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Hikary
IMO:7519907
Former name(s):
- Smooth Voyager (Until 2007 Mar)
- Cabo Verde (Until 2001 Dec)
- Sandvik (Until 1999 Apr)
- Raamgracht (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,400 tons
Summer DWT:6,357 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANDVIK
© Leo Johannes
HIKARY
© ROBERTO TONINI
Smooth Voyager
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ruairi O'Connor on Dec 08, 2012 17:06 (3 years ago)
Photo taken at Marino Point, Cork
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,038 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!