ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA VISBY - IMO 8802090

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:HANSA VISBYAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:July 26, 2010IMO:8802090Hits:566
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Colon(Panama)
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Summer
IMO:8802090
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090312
Callsign:ELWR5
Former name(s):
- Hansa Visby (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,842 tons
Summer DWT:12,942 tons
Length:156 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°17’11.65” N, 79°55’17.51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.5kts, 183° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:1st Dec 2018
17:00:11 UTC
Last update:
10 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 18:00:11 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 28th, 02:00:47 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 10th, 00:00:02 UTCRiga
2018 August 1st, 12:00:56 UTCRuled
2018 July 2nd, 23:00:44 UTCPuerto Bolivar
2018 June 28th, 04:00:17 UTCLas_minas
2018 June 21st, 12:00:02 UTCGuayaquil
2018 June 16th, 23:00:42 UTCRio Haina
2018 April 24th, 19:00:44 UTCCristobal
2018 April 17th, 23:00:30 UTCFernandina Beach
More Of This Ship
BALTIC SUMMER
© Juan Carlos C.
BALTIC SUMMER
© ray pither
Hansa Visby
© Arturo777
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!