ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVORY ACE - IMO 8813594

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:IVORY ACEAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:July 26, 2010IMO:8813594Hits:884
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Colon(Panama)
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Prince
IMO:8813594
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375838000
Callsign:J8B4817
Former name(s):
- Ivory Ace (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,394 tons
Summer DWT:10,713 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°37’3.07” N, 15°17’5.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 202° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:6th Oct 2018
21:00:56 UTC
Last update:
11 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 06:00:49 UTCVado
2018 August 29th, 01:00:02 UTCBalboa
2018 August 12th, 06:00:48 UTCNz Trg
2018 July 30th, 03:00:53 UTCJp Ngo
2018 July 18th, 06:00:33 UTCPh Dvo
2018 June 29th, 06:00:06 UTCIr Buz
2018 June 7th, 06:00:56 UTCPh Dvo
2018 May 30th, 05:00:05 UTCJp Tyo C
2018 May 17th, 03:00:19 UTCNz Trg
2018 May 12th, 09:00:00 UTCNz Akl
More Of This Ship
BALTIC PRINCE
© fran-tgn
BALTIC PRINCE
© Michael Neidig
BALTIC PRINCE
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 884 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!