ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRON QUEEN - IMO 9116747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mr.Sailor [View profile]Title:IRON QUEENAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9116747Hits:973
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Turkey - Istanbul - Bosphorus (Emirgan Place)
Vessel Identification
Name:Iron Queen
IMO:9116747
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:234112000
Callsign:MVNW9
Former name(s):
- Karoo (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:81,155 tons
Summer DWT:161,183 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Iron Queen
© Simon Kruyswijk
Iron Queen
© Simon Kruyswijk
IRON QUEEN
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!