ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGALAND - IMO 9277395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HELGALANDAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:July 07, 2003IMO:9277395Hits:436
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Helgaland am 07.07.03 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 2003
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1160
ex-Namen: Helga
Länge: 136.6m
Breite: 21.3m
Tragfähigkeit: 8950 Tonnen
Vermesung: 7519 GT
Container: 822 TEU
Flagge: Grossbritannien
Heimathafen: London
Vessel Identification
Name:Page Akia
IMO:9277395
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218572000
Callsign:DCOO2
Former name(s):
- Helgaland (Until 2013 Sep 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,627 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°55’45” N, 5°52’12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 95° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
21:00:29 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 21:00:29 UTCFrleh
2018 August 16th, 22:00:47 UTCIeork
2018 August 15th, 06:00:07 UTCIedub
2018 August 13th, 08:00:35 UTCGbsou
2018 August 12th, 17:00:25 UTCFrleh
2018 August 10th, 21:00:29 UTCIeork
2018 August 7th, 07:00:04 UTCGbsou
2018 August 6th, 07:00:52 UTCFrleh
2018 August 5th, 17:00:54 UTCGbptl
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:10 UTCIedub
More Of This Ship
Helgaland
© Robbie Cox
HELGA
© timbo2
HELGA
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!