ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN DIEGO - IMO 8421200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:SAN DIEGOAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:July 26, 2010IMO:8421200Hits:609
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Call Sign: V3XA
Gross tonnage: 12,383
Deadweight: 9,000 t
152.94 x 22.22 x 8.02 m
Gear: C-2-10,C-7-5
Machinery: MAN
Speed: 17.5 kn
Build: Mathias-Thesen-Werft, 1984.
Ex Name: Motovskij Zaliv (1997)
Flag: Belize
Ship manager: Murmantransflot

Colon(Panama)
Vessel Identification
Name:San Diego
IMO:8421200
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273352840
Callsign:UBCI2
Former name(s):
- Motovskiy Zaliv (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,383 tons
Summer DWT:9,360 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nakhodka
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAN DIEGO
© Edson de Lima Lucas
SAN DIEGO
© foggy
SAN DIEGO
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!