ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORVETTE - IMO 8913057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:CORVETTEAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:July 07, 2003IMO:8913057Hits:901
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Corvette am 07.07.03 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1991
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1035
ex-Namen: Corvette, Dana Corvette, Lloyd Scandinavia, Corvette, CMBT Corvette, Portlink Corvette
Länge: 103.5m
Breite: 16.24m
Tragfähigkeit: 4654 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3815 GT
Container: 374 TEU
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Noura M.
IMO:8913057
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671436000
Callsign:5VCN2
Former name(s):
- Somers Isles (Until 2013 Oct)
- Eldorado (Until 2006 Oct 30)
- Corvette (Until 2005 Nov 16)
- Portlink Corvette (Until 2001 May 09)
- Cmbt Corvette (Until 2000 Apr 12)
- Portlink Corvette (Until 1999 Aug 11)
- Cmbt Corvette (Until 1999 Aug 03)
- Corvette (Until 1994 Jun 03)
- Lloyd Scandinavia (Until 1992 Aug 05)
- Dana Corvette (Until 1991 Jul 18)
- Corvette (Until 1991 Apr 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,655 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KING VICTOR
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
KING VICTOR
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
Noura M
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!