ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURORA - IMO 9312705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:AURORAAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:November 03, 2010IMO:9312705Hits:514
Location:Rijeka, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Aurora 3.11.2010 Viktor Lenac shipyard Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:Frontera
IMO:9312705
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305995000
Callsign:V2GM3
Former name(s):
- Aurora (Until 2013 Nov 28)
- Farina (Until 2006 Mar 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,870 tons
Summer DWT:5,699 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°57’40.22” N, 5°36’2.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 261° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Aveiro
Arrival:13th May 2018
17:30:16 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 17:30:16 UTCAveiro
2018 May 5th, 07:30:39 UTCBremen
2018 April 6th, 19:00:47 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 March 15th, 23:00:07 UTCYuzhnyy
2018 March 3rd, 08:00:04 UTCGemlik
2018 February 27th, 18:00:57 UTCMalta
2018 February 15th, 16:00:31 UTCGhent
2018 February 13th, 06:00:07 UTCRouen
2018 February 6th, 02:00:32 UTCKlaipeda
2018 February 3rd, 22:00:52 UTCHasselby/stockholm
More Of This Ship
FRONTERA
© Krijn Hamelink
Frontera
© Vladimir Knyaz
Frontera
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!