ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Union Pearl - IMO 7618272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Union PearlAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:February 16, 1983IMO:7618272Hits:804
Location:Krefeld, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
flag: IRL (no further details)
Vessel Identification
Name:Liman
IMO:7618272
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273449270
Callsign:UEEK
Former name(s):
- Multi Carrier (Until 2008 Jan)
- Snipe (Until 1996 May)
- Petrel (Until 1992)
- Union Pearl (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:721 tons
Summer DWT:1,010 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Union Pearl
© simonwp
PETREL
© Leo Johannes
MULTI CARRIER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Neidig on Nov 05, 2010 11:45 (7 years ago)
Hallo Juergen,
vielen Dank für die Infos.
Gruß
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!