ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ute-V - IMO 7633351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:Ute-VAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:7633351Hits:690
Location:Duisburg (Ruhrort), Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1978 shortly after baptism ceremony;
built 1978 by Ruhrorter Schiffswerft, Duisburg-Ruhrort; gt: 485; dwt: 1600; loa: 72,16 m; owner: Alfred Vogelsang, Moers-Asberg; flag: DEU; subsequent names: „Kirsten", „Pays de Loire" (after conversion to sand dredger)
Vessel Identification
Name:Durrat Al Manama
IMO:7633351
Flag:Bahrain
MMSI:408576000
Callsign:A9D3261
Former name(s):
- Pays De Loire (Until 2013 Sep)
- Kirsten (Until 1993 Jan)
- Ute V (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:1,475 tons
Summer DWT:1,544 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ute-V
© simonwp
Kirsten
© simonwp
UTE-V
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!