ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AASLI - IMO 9060778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Forbes [View profile]Title:AASLIAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:August 01, 2010IMO:9060778Hits:951
Location:Greenock, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
This Norwegian-flagged cargo ship is a regular visitor to the Firth of Clyde.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aasli
IMO:9060778
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236597000
Callsign:ZDKD7
Former name(s):
- Globe (Until 2004 Oct)
- Comtesse (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,968 tons
Summer DWT:6,630 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°31’42.81” N, 18°31’41.5” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 310° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
00:30:35 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 20:00:14 UTCTees
2018 September 8th, 09:00:59 UTCDunkirk
2018 September 6th, 23:59:30 UTCBegne
2018 September 5th, 15:00:02 UTCNldor
2018 August 30th, 20:00:18 UTCGbbel
2018 August 26th, 23:59:38 UTCGbbif
2018 August 24th, 10:00:09 UTCGbgsa
2018 August 23rd, 23:59:47 UTCGbglw
2018 August 23rd, 01:00:10 UTCGbgsa
2018 August 20th, 01:00:19 UTCGbbrs
More Of This Ship
AASLI
© jeffess
Aasli
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Aasli
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 951 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!