ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN COUNTESS - IMO 7358561

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Forbes [View profile]Title:OCEAN COUNTESSAdded:Nov 04, 2010
Captured:August 01, 2010IMO:7358561Hits:615
Location:Greenock, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
One of 30 cruise ships to visit the Greenock Ocean Terminal on the Firth of Clyde in the 2010 cruise season. Unfortunately the weather doesn\'t behave itself in this part of the world with days of low cloud cover.

Ship now Broken Up - DEAD
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Countess
IMO:7358561
Former name(s):
- Ruby (Until 2007 Dec)
- Ocean Countess (Until 2007 May)
- Lili Marleen (Until 2006 Oct)
- Ocean Countess (Until 2005 Dec)
- Olympia Countess (Until 2004 Feb)
- Olympic Countess (Until 2002 Apr)
- Awani Dream 2 (Until 1998 Jan)
- Cunard Countess (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,795 tons
Summer DWT:3,062 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN COUNTESS
© Dennis Mortimer
OCEAN COUNTESS
© Robbie Cox
OCEAN COUNTESS
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!